<< Previous Year Current Year: 2019-2020 Next Year >>
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
 

District Secretary

 
member Name Info ImgJane Moore
member photo
District Secretary
 
 
 

District Treasurer

 
member Name Info ImgJim Wilson
member photo
District Treasurer
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Board

 

Committees

 
 

District Finance Chairman

 
member Name Info ImgDon Ripper
member photo
District Finance Chairman
 
 
 

District Conference Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTim Moore
member photo
District Conference Chair
 
 
 

District Administration Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMark Humphries
member photo
District Administration Chair
 
 

DG Nominating Committee

 
member Name Info ImgJanne Speirs
member photo
DG Nominating Committee
 
 

Constitution, Enactment, Resolutions and By Laws

 
member Name Info ImgMerv Williams
member photo
Constitution, Enactment, Resolutions and By Laws
 
 
 

Membership Chair

 

Committees

 
 

The Rotary Foundation District Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCharlie Speirs
member photo
The Rotary Foundation District Chair
 
 
 
 

Programs of Rotary Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJanne Speirs
member photo
Programs of Rotary Chair
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District Governor's Newsletter

 
member Name Info ImgSam McCurdy
member photo
District Governor's Newsletter
 
 
 

Emergency Management Advisor

 
member Name Info ImgSimon Schembri
member photo
Emergency Management Advisor
 
 
 

District Insurance Officer

 
 

District Extension Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJanne Speirs
member photo
District Extension Chair
 
 
 

District Protection Officer

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District Rotaract Representative (Joint)

 
 

District Rotaract Representative (Joint)

 
member Name Info ImgTom Hill
member photo
District Rotaract Representative (Joint)
 
 
 

Public Image Chair

 
 

District Information Technology Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGillian Reeve
member photo
District Information Technology Chair
 
 
 

District Extension Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJanne Speirs
member photo
District Extension Chair
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Central Gippsland

 
 
 

West Gippsland

 
 

Melbourne South East - Cardinia

 
member Name Info ImgGeoff Young
member photo
Melbourne South East - Cardinia
 
 
 

South Gippsland